According to Wenzhou University Scholarship Regulations and confirmation from the scholarship review committee, this is the name list for 2021 scholarship result. If you are not on the list, it means you CAN’T get scholarship.
For scholarship candidates in the attached list who violate any relevant laws, rules, or the university regulations during or after the review, the scholarship will be cancelled, and student MUST return the scholarship to school.
Attachment: Name List
国际教育学院(留学生教育与管理部)
2023年3月20日
序号
学号
护照姓名
院系名称
评审结果
1
21521901002
GEBEYEHU YONATAN TAMIRU
电气与电子工程学院
浙奖A类
2
21521901003
NOAH JUDE
学业二等奖学金
3
21521901001
DEMESSIE MICKIYAS FEKADU
学业三等奖学金
4
19510201001
SEBELE SITHANDWA
法学院
浙奖B类
5
19510201008
CHAPATARONGO ASHLEY TINOTENDA
6
19510201007
DUBE NKOSINHLE
校长一等奖学金
7
19510201016
CHINHOYI RUFARO FAITH
8
19510201005
SILAYO MONICA EVARIST
9
19510201012
MAJIRI JOSEPHINE PANASHE
10
19510201013
KAMBARAMI SAMANTHA TAKUDZWA
11
19510201009
MUZUVA NEVER
12
19510201010
LUZIRO MORDECAI JOHNATHAN
13
19510201011
TONAR ROBERTA WOL
14
19510120018
NOAH DOTTO LAMECK
15
19510201002
MACHILIKA ANTONY DICKSON
校长二等奖学金
16
19510120043
NGUSSA FREDRICK FERNANDES
部分奖学金
17
20520201002
MUNGOFA TICHAONA STANLEY
学业一等奖学金
18
20520201001
MLILWANA CLINT O'NEAL VENNERRURU
19
21520201003
MAZURU KUDAKWASHE
20
21520201001
MHLANGA SANDRA
21
21520201006
MUSKWE RURAMAI
22
21520201004
MTENGWA TASHAN TAFADZWA
23
21520201005
CHIWARA ROPAFADZO LISA
24
21520201002
MASHIRI REJOICE SHYLINE
25
20511620006
KANJANASORN THITIRAT
国际教育学院
泰国商会奖学金
26
20511620004
EUROPAPAT MISS SAMITANAN
27
20511620001
SOMPORN PRAEWA
28
20511620002
CHEN CATARINA
29
20511620005
JETTANAYINGYONG MISS ANOCHA
30
20511620003
PUAKPHOTHONG MASTER PEERADON
31
21511620006
PETER OGECHI PEACE
32
21511620007
YOKUBOV JURABEK
33
21511620002
CHARILAOU ANDROMACHI
34
20521167102
RUJIRAPONGCHAI KANHATHAI
35
20521167101
TRAN THI NGOC ANH
36
21521167102
SAKSIRIBHAKORN PONDPREEYA
37
21521167104
MIRZOEV ZIYODULLO
38
21521208001
IMARUEMIDAN KEHINDE TIWALADE
化学与材料工程学院
39
19511455003
NAKIGOZI FAIZAH SSEBAGGALA
机电工程学院
40
20511455003
AHMED MAHAD JAMA
41
19511455002
MALUNGA SHEPHERD
42
19511455004
ADIGUN OREOFEOLUWA TOLUWANIMI
43
19511455009
ONYEJI JOSHUA ONYEDIKA
44
20511160002
SHIRAN MAHAN
计算机与人工智能学院
45
19511160012
TCHIENKOUA FRANCK-DAVY
46
19511160019
MACHACHA TAFADZWA LANGTON
47
19511160006
DAWODA STEVEN
48
19511160026
RUWONA NOTHANDO TAPUWANASHE
49
19511160007
MALOMA CYNTHIA RETSELISITSOE
50
20511160007
OBIKA CHINAEMEREM FRANCES
51
20511160015
AL-DALI ABDULAZIZ HANI ABDULAZIZ
52
20511160016
MAHLATINI BRIAN
53
20511160017
ALWAN MOHAMMED SALEH ABDELLAH
54
20511160008
ONYIA SOLOMON EZEKIEL
55
20511160013
MCHOME RAPHAEL ABEL
56
20511160012
MIKO MUHAMMAD MUSTAPHA
57
21511160001
KARIM MOHAMED ALAMINE
58
21511160007
ARTHUR COURAGEOUS
59
21511160005
MAGUMA TAKUDZWA STANLEY
60
21511160003
IBRAHIMI YASSINE
61
21511510001
GWEKWERERE MUNASHE MARTIN
62
21511320003
MUTSINDIKWA SHAMAINE TENDAI
63
21511455002
CHIBUSHA TINASHE
64
21521111003
PUNJABI NARESH KAILASH
65
21521111001
NKHATA AARON
66
19511510008
SALUM FAHMI HAROUB
建筑工程学院
67
19511510001
ABDALLAH ADAM RAHMA MUAYAD
68
19511510003
MAKONI TATENDA
69
19511510015
ACID KULENJE BLESSING
70
19511510016
SULEIMAN SHEMSA KHALFAN
71
19511510005
MWEENE MAIMBO
72
19511510014
NYIRENDA MORRIS
73
19511510004
BWALYA NIIZA MWELA
74
19511234002
CHIKANDA CLIFFORD HARRISON
75
19511510020
MGANA AZMA SHABANI
76
19511510009
MUTALE BWALYA
77
19511510019
MUDONDO ORIAH
78
19511510011
MWALUSANYA ELIEZER EDWARD
79
19511510013
NYAMHANGA DENIS GEORGE
校长三等奖学金
80
19511510017
NGWENYA DANGI
81
19511510006
KUSEMERERWA DERRICK
82
20521571001
NGWA ROGER
83
20521571002
MOHAMED DAHIR IBRAHIM
84
20521571003
MAHAD ABDI WEHLIYE
85
21521571002
PHIRI XHUZWAYO MARLON
86
21521571003
VICTOR SAMUEL ETIM
87
19510120024
KALONDE CLAIRE
商学院
88
19510120023
ZAWEDDE TRACY
89
19510120044
CHISALA HERBERT
90
19511320012
ABUSABA ARAFAT ABDALLAH
91
19510611501
KIM EVGENIYA DMITRIEVNA
92
19510120031
MOHAMED AHMED ABDULAZIZ
93
19510120003
LUKONG GLAIN SHIRA SHALANYUY
94
19510120045
SAGDAY ROSEMARY SERVUS
95
19510120046
MBOGO IRENE JAMES
96
19510120011
KIKINE MOSILI NEO ELLEN
97
19510120039
TURYASINGURA NATHAN
98
19510120022
PHINIAS RICHARD LAMECK
99
19510120002
NSONGA STEPHEN MPONYE
100
20510120004
MHEMBERE LAWSON PANASHE
101
19510120038
OUSSENI ALI
102
19510120019
SHAMALIMBA TAPHIWA
103
19510120010
HUSSEIN ALI ABU SULB HAITHAM
104
19510120032
PALMER CHO HARRY
105
19510120009
SANI SANI UMAR
106
20510120009
HAPAZARI PRISCA
107
19510120035
SANDOVAL BANEGAS KEVIN LENNIN
108
20510120012
NDHLOVU SIMON
109
20510120015
SHARADI MANDELA MAKUTUBU
110
19510120015
ABARIHO ALAIN
111
20510120019
CHIKE-NWOSU CHINELO CAROL
112
20510120018
KHAN BINTA
113
20510120017
DE PEJISSANHE EDEN CHRISTOPHER LUIS
114
20510120001
SIRAZIEV ROMAN
115
20510120010
CHAULAGAIN PUSHPA
116
20510120005
BOOS ARTUR
117
20510201001
JUMA AGAPE
118
21511320001
MOSQUERA HERRERA YIARA VANESSA
119
21510120007
MAJURU KUDAKWASHE FAITH
120
21510120004
KAMUCHETA TINOTENDA
121
21510120003
CHIWESHE ATISHA
122
21510120006
OMEKE VICTORIA UCHECHUKWU
123
21510120005
JURABOEV ASADBEK
124
21510201001
ZHOU SHAMISO SHEATINZWA
125
20521018102
MAPFUMO CYNTHIA TENDEUKAI
126
20521018107
CHIMBAMBO MELODY TANAKA
127
21521018103
ZWAKARIMWA NYASHA
128
21521018111
NDLOVU NOBESUTHU
129
21521018106
MAMBWE ELSA
130
21521018102
MATONGO JOY CHIPUTA ROSSETTE
131
21521018110
MAGOBEYA DENMORE
132
19511320014
AL-BASHARI JIHEA ALI NAJI NASSER
生命与环境科学学院
133
19511320003
YARO HAFSAT MUSA
134
19511320013
MTINE KALIKEKA CHARLES
135
19511234001
DAKA CHISOMO
136
19511320009
CHIKE-NWOSU CHIUGO CHINAZA
137
19511320001
MEDINA TAVARES LUDMILA CRISTINA